Project/Area Number |
08451092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | The University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Chikahumi The University of Tsukuba, Institute of Language and Literature, Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 教授 (30009617)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGURA Hajima Hirosaki University, Institute of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00091596)
YUZAMA Tadayuki The University of Tsukuba, Institute of Language and Literature, Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 教授 (90007162)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Kan-on / Go-on / Hokekyo-ongi / Mixture of Kan-on / 法華経音義書 / 日本漢字音 |
Research Abstract |
We studied the mixture of Kan-on (xxxx) in the mary old texts of Hokekyo-ongi (xxxxxxxxxx). And we had the following conclusions and results. 1. Old Texts have many phones of Kan-on in themselves. 2. We could put in order many Kan-on phones of the texts. 3. We could the data-base of that Kan-on phones. And we can offer it to the students who need.