Project/Area Number |
08451096
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yasuo National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Infomation Department, Associate Professor, 研究情報部, 助教授 (60144680)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAMURA Keiko National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information, Research associ, 研究情報部, 助手 (60204913)
AIDA Mitsuru National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information, Research associ, 研究情報部, 助手 (00249921)
IRIGUCHI Atsushi National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information, Research associ, 研究情報部, 助手 (80243872)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Annotations / History of annotations / Quatations / Original state / Research literature / Restore to original state / 古典文学作品 / データベース / 作品原本文 / 考証 / 注釈書データベース |
Research Abstract |
It has been performed from the early times to insist on by proof evidences versed in lots of classics. It is natural that the study book has various quotations. Abstracting them and restoring to their own original state, we can get along by use of personal computer. This study will prove the truth. We inputed the text data of the annotations for Genji-Tale, Kokin-syu and the other anthologies, and examined by personal computer the next year. We can hold the more credible actual proof by means of extensive experiments. Therefore, one of this co-researchers takes his share in Isemonogatari, and another one in Wakanroueisyu. Their studie's reports will follow this report. The history of annotations has the most scientific and positive research. It has been from Heian era. There are many quotations in both Japanese and Chinese classics by well-read with a retentive memory. On the other side, we know many lost and incomplete books. They can be recognized only by restoring the quotations. This research will contribute much to substances of progress of sciences.