| Project/Area Number |
08451103
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Atsushi Faculty of Letters, Hokkaido University, Prof., 文学部, 教授 (20012510)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KINOSHITA Toyofusa Fac.of Letters, Chiba University, Prof., 文学部, 教授 (40009692)
MOCHIZUKI Tetsuo Slavic Research Center, Hokkaido University, Prof., スラブ研究センター, 教授 (90166330)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Dostoevsky / International Dostoevsky Symposium / Krotkaia / Amae / Bakhtin / 国際ドストエフスキーシンポジウム(IDS) / 『白痴』 / lemmatized concordance / ドストエフスキー生誕175年記念国際シンポジウム / lemmatized conceordance |
| Research Abstract |
1. Prof. V.Zhdanov, J.Suzuki (Sapporo U), T.Shimizu (Fukuoka U), A.Ando, K.Ikeda (Meiji U), M.Kanazawa (U of Tokyo), T.Kinoshita, K.Itokawa (Niigata Industrial U), S.Hagihara (Osaka Municipal U) and T.Mochizuki read their papers on Dostoevsky at the Xth International Dostoevsky Symposium (New York, Columbia U, 1998.7.23-8.2). 2. Seminaries on Dostoevsky were held by us in Sapporo (1996.12.21-22, Hokkaido U) and Tokyo (1998.3.6-7, U of Tokyo). 3. Papers presented at the Xth IDS Symposium and our seminaries were published in the Slavonic Studies 2 (1997) and 3 (1999).