| Project/Area Number |
08451110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
文学一般(含文学論・比較文学)・西洋古典
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Wakio (1998) Graduate School of Language and Culture/Professor, 大学院・言語文化研究科, 教授 (70029734)
平田 達治 (1996-1997) 大阪大学, 大学院・言語文化研究科, 教授 (30029665)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUKUI Sadao Faculty of Language and Culture/Professor, 言語文化部, 教授 (30011357)
KIMURA Kenji Faculty of Language and Culture/Professor, 言語文化部, 教授 (80102797)
FUKAZAWA Kazuyuki Faculty of Language and Culture/Professor, 言語文化部, 教授 (00115924)
NAKANO Yoshiyuki Faculty of Language and Culture/Professor, 言語文化部, 教授 (80029727)
TAKAOKA Koichi Faculty of Language and Culture/Professor, 言語文化部, 教授 (40065470)
藤本 和貴夫 大阪大学, 言語文化部, 教授 (70029734)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | International Relation / Language and Culture / Linguistic and Cultural Exchange / Russo-Japanese cultural exchange / Japanese-German comparative culture / Franco-Japanese cultural exchange / Modern Japanese Literature / Post-Colonialism / ポストコロニアル / 国際関係 / 異文化交流 / 都市 / 愛 / 外国語教育 / 中欧 / 日本文化 / 多文化 / 多言語 |
| Research Abstract |
This project aims to clarify various issues on the linguistic/cultural exchanges in the international environment, particularly between Japan and its surrounding countries. This set of studies coalesces the independent papers of several researchers specialized in every different academic realm. The members of this project have enthusiastically discussed and reorganized each study outcome for 3 years. This published final report is the fruits of such diverse and unique investigations. The title of each paper carried in this report is shown below : (FUJIMOTO, Wakio) Russo-Japanese Relations and Japanology in the Russian Far-East. (TAKAOKA, Koichi)The Stories of Thieves : from The Konjyaku-monogatari to Herodotus via India-From East to West. (TSUKUI, Sadao)Another Reading of The Tale of Genji by E.M.Meletinsky-Historical Poetics and Katashiro Image. (KIMURA, Kenji) The Reception of Greek and Roman Drama into Japan. (NAKA Naoichi) Advocacies of European Science in Japan. (HIRATA, Tatsuji)Ogai '5 The Dancing Girl(Maihime) and German Short Novels-From the Viewpoint of the Formal Structure. (KITAMURA, Takashi)The Reception of Baudelaire in the Meiji and Taisho Era-Baudelaire and Japanese Aestheticism. (YOKOTA-MURAKAMI, Takayuki)A Genealogical Study of Concepts of Perversion : Reading Watanabe Junichi's Paradise Lost and Uchida Shungiku's Father Fucker. (KIMURA, Shigeo) The Globalization and the Post-Colonialization-Toward the Basic Theory of the Linguistic/Cultural Exchanges. Many other publications, papers and presentations have been released in connection with this project besides the final report.