| Project/Area Number |
08455200
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
計測・制御工学
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAMORI Toshiyuki Hosei University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60010724)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | PID control / I-PD control / robust design / shape of step response curve / quickest response / 分母系列表現 / ステップ応答波形 / ロバスト制御系の設計 / 時間応答領域 / 伝達関数の係数空間 / ステップ応答曲線の分布 / ゼロ点系列 / 望ましいステップ応答曲線形状 / ロバストI-PD制御 / 制御系設計公式 / ロバストPID / ロバストI-PD |
| Research Abstract |
A design method of robust control systems was developed for PD and I-PD control systems. In the- work, the robustness was defined to keep the shape of the step response curve within a certain range of deterioration under a given range of changes in the controlled object characteristics. The method is an extension of so called partial model matching method which has been developed by the present author. The reference model was extended in such a way as the coefficients of the model have some range, inside of which deterioration of the step response curves stays allowable. Once such a model was obtained the design process was straight forward and very simple and transparent algorithm was obtained for the I-PD control. For PID control, computation is less transparent but not so complicated. The method brings us a control system of quickest response within the allowable deterioration of step response shape. The effectiveness of the method was shown by some sample designs.