Project/Area Number |
08455421
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Synthetic chemistry
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Yoshio Tohoku University, Graduate School of Engineering Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50005518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OI Shuichi Tohoku University, Graduate School of Engineering Lecturer, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (00241547)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | cationic palladium complex / cationic rhodium complex / carbon monoxide / hydroesterification / hetero Diels-Alder reaction / arylstannanes / パラジウム錯体 / カチオン性錯体 / Diels-Alder反応 / ロジウム錯体 / ヘテロDiels‐Alder反応 / スチレン / ジエン / ジエノフィル / ヒドロエステル化反応 |
Research Abstract |
1. Exploitation of new reactions catalyzed by cationic palladium complexes. (1) Hetero Diels-Alder reaction of non-activated dienes with aldehydes has been found to be catalyzed by cationic palladium complexes. (2) Regioselective hydroesterification of styrene has been found to be catalyzed by cationic palladium complexes. (3) Novel cyclocarbonylation of 3-butyn-1-ol has been found to be catalyzed by cationic palladium complexes. (4) Selective synthesis of fulgides via carbonylation of 1,4-diols has been found In be catalyzed by cationic palladium complexes. (5) Novel di- and trimerization of strained alkenes and carbon monoxide has been found to be catalyzed by cationic palladium complexes. 2. Exploitation of new reactions catalyzed by cationic rhodium complexes. (1) Novel arylation of aldehydes with arylstannanes has been found to be catalyzed by cationic rhodium complexes. (2) Conjugate arylation of alpha, beta-unsaturated ketones with arylstannanes has been found to be catalyzed by cationic rhodium complexes.