| Project/Area Number |
08456113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Rakuno Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
ICHIKAWA Osamu Rakuno Gakuen University, Dept.of Agricultural.Econ.Professor, 酪農学部, 教授 (20212988)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGA Eiiti Hokkaidou University, Dept.of Agricultural.Econ.Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (50235511)
YOSHINO Yoshihiko Rakuno Gakuen University, Dept. of Agricultural.Econ.Lecturer, 酪農学部, 講師 (60275485)
IZUMIYA Masami Rakuno Gakuen University, Dept. of Agricultural.Econ.Lecturer, 酪農学部, 講師 (60265064)
NAKAHARA Junichi Rakuno Gakuen University, Dept. of Agricultural.Econ.Professor, 環境システム学部, 教授 (60048121)
ATAKU Kazuo Rakuno Gakuen University, Dept.of Dairy Science.Professor, 酪農学部, 教授 (70048122)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | environmental pollution problem / Use for the manure / the system of the use / the systematic treatment・use / a systematic use system / The bureau which promotes / environment preservation / joint Biogas Plants business / 地域的・組織的な処理・活用 / 外的な条件 / 補助事業 / 組織内的条件の整備 / 活用組織自体の経営採算 / 推進する主体 / 堆肥(液肥)センター / 展開条件 / 組織的な活用方式 / 集団的なふん尿の処理 / 地域的・広域的なふん尿活用方法 / 堆肥センター / コントラクターシステム / 共同バイオガス / 調整主体 / 地域的・広域的な情報システム / ふん尿の組織的活用方式 / 地域的な支援サポート・販売システム / ふん尿の活用組織・システム / 地域組織 / 発酵処理 / 販売・交換する方式 / 事業主体 / 堆肥センターシステム |
| Research Abstract |
Today, as for Japan, there is a big problem that the existence of the livestock breeding and the dairy farming has been connected from the discharge of the manurewith the enronmental pollution problem of the area. Use for the manure is indispensable for the development of the livestock breedingand the dairy farming. But, the actual condition and the system of the use and a structure aren't examined fully. The excrement urine of the livestock breeding and tbe dairy farming was caught with the area resources, and examined about the effective use by this research. We researched some concrete cases, and cleared the possibility of the future developmentand an aim , and reached the following conclusion. 1. A condition from the outside is necessary for the switchover to the systematic treatment use from the independent treatment use. 2. CondItion maintenance in the organization is necessary to form a systematic use system and to make it developed. 3. The bureau which promotes it is necessary to maintain a use system and to make it develop (Agricultural cooperative association and agriculture production corporation) Furthermore, It was examined about engaging of the Danish environment preservation countermeasure and engaging of Joint Biogas Plants business.