Development of medical system analysis based on quantum theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08457624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
MATUURA Horoyuki  University of Tokyo, Research Center of Advanced Science and Technology, assistant professor, 先端科学技術研究センター, 助手 (30262116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IMACHI Kou  University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Medicine, Department of Biomedical Engin, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (10010076)
NAKANO Masahiro  University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Department of Information S, 保健情報, 助教授 (70141744)
ABE Yusuke  University of Tokyo, University of Tokyo, Graduate school of Medicine, Departmen, 大学院・医学研究科, 助手 (90193010)
FUJIMASA Iwao  National Graduate Institute for Policy studies, Professor, 政策研究プロジェクトセンター, 教授 (30010028)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsSystem Analysis / Hamiltonian / Schrondinger equation / medical statistics / medical prediction / real potential / Fuzzy set theory / Fuzzy data smoothing / ファジ-データ処理 / 将来予測 / 現代物理学的方法論 / 量子システム分析法 / 推計・少数標本 / 量子力学 / 虚ポテンシャル / 場 / Schrondinger方程式
Research Abstract
A new method is proposed to analyze social systems from their macroscopic point of view. In this method, the probability distribution is requested to satisfy the second derivative equation of Schrodinger-type. The second derivative of the basic equation is suitable to exclude sharp change of the higher order in the distribution. The obtained real potentials represent the structural characteristics of stationary distribution and the imaginary potentials indicate the time-change of the absolute value and the shape of distribution. Interactions between distributions are introduced and it is shown that its approximate solution includes a simple relation of the net transfer. An idea of the politics operators is proposed as a tool of system analysis and some examples are shown.