Project/Area Number |
08458003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Tatsuaki OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Human Life And Environmental Sciences Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (90251694)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANABE Shin-ich OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY,Faculty of Human Life And Environmental Sciences Assistant, 人間文化研究科, 助教授 (30188362)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | 半地下室 / パッシブソーラーハウス / 潜熱蓄熱体 / 付設温室 / 培地 / 真菌 / カビ / 同定 / PMU / 日射しゃへい / 騒音 / PMV / 日射しゃ蔽 |
Research Abstract |
Semi underground room with attached green house is one of the most important devices of passive solar house The purpose of this study to find the cooling load and heating load of the semi underground room with attached green house and thermal environmental condition of this room. his solar house stands in Suginami, Tokyo and was constructed in 1980 and has flat type solar collector of 16 m^2. The outline of this house is as follows : Structure : Steel reinforced concrete 2-story building with a semi ground room. Building area : 115,163m^2 External floor space : 242,245m^2 Eaves height : G.L.+6.9m We compared also the fungal contamination of underground room, semi-underground room and normal room.