Project/Area Number |
08458035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Toshiaki Institute of Languages and Cultures, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,Professor, 言語文化部, 教授 (50113585)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TABATA Yoshiyuki Institute of Languages and Cultures, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,Associate Professor, 言語文化部, 助教授 (90207217)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Education of Foreign Language / Materials of Multimedia Teaching Instruction / German Communicative Ability / German Ability to Pronounce / Teaching Method of Foeign Language / Oral Communication / マルチメディア機材 |
Research Abstract |
Our scientific report "On Development of Materials of Multimedia Teaching Instruction for Improvement of German Ability to Communicate and to Pronounce" consists of two papers as follows. "Lessons of German Language in the Multimedia Room" : Multimedia rooms have a lot of shortcomings to be corrected now. In order to improve our students' German communicative ability, we made materials of multimedia teaching instruction and tried to use them in our lessons and got many good results. "Improvement of German Ability to Pronounce" : Japanese university students have weak points of ability to pronounce. We tried to introduce materials of multimedia teaching instruction in our lessons of German language in order to improve it and got many good results.