Development of Teaching Material for Electrical Engineering Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08458039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TOKUNAGA Yoshiaki  Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Department of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00072174)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MINAMIDE Akiyuki  Kanazawa Technical College, Department of Electrical Engineering, Lecturer, 電気工学科, 講師 (20259849)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordsteaching material / FFT / multi-analyzer / measurement / photoacoustic microscope / hypertext / 正弦波 / 三角波
Research Abstract
1.We simplified the measurement equipment to use photoacoustic microscope system in the field of engineering education. The measurement equipment of photoacoustic (PA) signal was changed in a compact multi-analyzer (CMA) which was in easy to be used and low cost instead of a lock-in amplifier and a boxcar integrator. Moreover, the reformed method of simultaneous measurement of multiple frequencies (RSMMF method) was proposed as the new measurement method of the PA signal. Because our proposed teaching material for experimental was simple operation, it was suited for the education field.
2.We developed the hypertext type teaching material which was effective for learners to be able to choose any learning node. It was Possible to learn experiment lesson, signal processing theory, and a use method of the CMA in this teaching materials.