Project/Area Number |
08554001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Astronomy
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Syuji Nagoya Univ.Department of Astrophysics Professor, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50025483)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKAKI Moriaki Tokai Univ.Department of Optical Engineering Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20100993)
HIRAO Takanori Nagoya Univ.Department of Astrophysics Assistent Professor, 大学院・理学研究科, 助手 (00293689)
NAGATA Tetsuya Nagoya Univ.Department of Astrophysics Associate Professor, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教授 (80208016)
片座 宏市 東京大学, 理学部・天文学教育研究センター, 助手 (70242097)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Infrared array / Insb / MCT (HgCdTe) / Messia IV / Multi-Temperature Controller / MACS (Multi Array Controller) / MesiaIV / マルチアレイ読みだし回路 / 赤外線検出器 / InSbアレイ / 素子評価システム / メシア-III |
Research Abstract |
We developped Evaluation Systems of Infrared Array Sensors, especially for Aladdin 1024 x 1024 and HAWAII 1024x1024 arrays with tempearute controllers We constructed two Evaluation Systems for Infrared Array Sensors (I n S b : Aladdin 1024 x 1024 and HgCdTe : HAWAII 1024 x 1024 arrays) with MACS (Multi-Array Controller System). By using the systems, we have obtained the images for the multiplexers, respectively. The evaluation systems are/will be used for various kinds of detectors under the appropriate tempeartures, with Messia IV systems.