Project/Area Number |
08555095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
計測・制御工学
Research Institution | IWATE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OKA Hideo IWATE UNIVERSITY DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (50091640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Mituru IWATE UNIVERSITY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (60237435)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | MAGNETIC FLUID / AGAR / JELLY / APPLIED MAGNETICS / PERMEABILITY / MAGNETIC MATERIAL / PARTICLE / COLLOID / 過電流損 |
Research Abstract |
(1)By improving the process of making method of magnetic agar, the flat dispersion of magnetic powder is raised. (2)Experimental results show that the magnetic agar which is made of Sendust shows the highest magnetic permeability. (3)Magnetic powder which has high complex permeability and loss factor show high amount of those when it is used for magnetic agar. So, magnetic agar using those magnetic powder is expected to show good heat characteristic. (4)Sendust magnetic agar shows highest temperature and Mn-Zn ferrite magnetic agar show good flat heating. (5)Heating characteristic of magnetic agar depends on mixing ratio, particle size and particle dispersion of magnetic powder. (6)Surface temperature of magnetic agar by high frequency magnetic field is increased by exciting frequency.