Modelling Transportation Network Under New Transportation Technologies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08555133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionNAGOYA INSTITUTION OF TECHNOLOKGY
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Hiroshi  Nagoya Institute Technology, Department of Civil Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20024242)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKAMATSU Takashi  Toyohashi University of Technology, Department of Civil Engineering Associate Pr, 工学部, 教授 (90262964)
TAKAYAMA Junichi  Kanazawa University, Department of Civil Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (90126590)
ASAKURA Yasuo  Ehime University, Department of Civil Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80144319)
MIZOKAMI Shoshi  Kumamoto University, Department of Civil Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (20135403)
MIYAGI Toshihiko  Gifu University, Department of Civil Engneering, Professor, 地域科学部, 教授 (20092968)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordstranspotation network / economical analysis / transportaion information / traffic control / dynamic analysis / bus network / psychological analysis / 高度情報化社会 / 次世代交通システム
Research Abstract
Rescently, there has been a lot of needs to develop models for analyzing transpotati on net work under enhancement of traffic information and transportation technoloque. In this background it is very useful to reconsider social significance and position of transportation net work models under new transport technologies. In this report our final target is to analyze transpotation net work dynamically and psychologically. Through this report, we obtained the following results :
(1) We developed the simultaneous model of departure time distribution/assignment that departure time choice model was integrated into hourly traffic assignment model.
(2) We developed a ramsey price equilibrium model and its computayional procedure.
(3) We for mulate dynamic on-ramp control model for urban expressway incorporating observed traffic data.
(4) We analyzed theparadox in the theory of dynamic traffic network flow.
Transpotation network, dynamic analysis, economical analysis, transportaion information, traffic control, bus network, psychological analysis, Transpotation System Transpotation Transportaion information.