Project/Area Number |
08610018
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | NARUTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
SAIKI Tetsuro Naruto University of Education, College of Education, Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (80153782)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Tan-chu / Chao-h'uang / La-ch'un / Ch'an-ch'iu-chi-chuan-tsuan-li / Ch'an-ch'iu-chi-chaen-pein-i / Ch'an-ch'iu-wei-chih / Exposition of Ch'an-ch'iu T'ang dynasty / Exposition of Ch'un-chiu in Pei-sung / 儒教 / 『春秋弁疑訓解(全二冊)上編』 / 『春秋弁疑訓解(全二冊)下編』 / 「唐代儒教関係研究文献目録」 / 『春秋啖趙集伝纂例』 / 春秋学 / 唐代古文復興運動 / 啖肋 / 『春秋啖趙集伝箕例』 |
Research Abstract |
I have published two manuscripts. One is titled An Inquiry into the Exposition of Ch'un-ch'iu in Tan Dynasty as Detailed by Tan-chu, Chao-huang, and Lu-ch'un (I). In this work I discuss the characteristics and nature of the exposition of Ch'un-ch'iu in Tan Dynasty as detailed by Tan-chu, Chao-huang, and Lu-ch'un, and interpret the Ch 'un-ch'iu-wei-chih. Another publication entitled An Inquiry into the Exposition of Ch 'un-ch'iu in Tan Dynasty as Detailed by Tan-chu, Chao-huang, and Lu-ch'un (II). In this work I interpret the Ch'un-chiu-chi-chuan-pein-i.