Project/Area Number |
08610121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SUGA Sawako KYOTO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE of MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY Associate-Professor, 医療技術短期大学部, 助教授 (10131244)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | school refusal / teacher / counselor / support-system / teamwork / empathy / 不登校 |
Research Abstract |
1 Purpose This research aimed to investigate mutual impressions of teacher and counselor on support-system for schoolrefusal in our country. 2 Method (1)A questionnaire about counselor's attitude was examined. Subjects were 688 teachers. (2)A interview about counselor's attitude was examined. Subjects were 20 teachers. (3)A interview about teacher's attitude was examined. Subject were 20 counselors. 3 Results and Considerations (1)Almost all teachers recognized the necessity of teamwork with counselor. (2)Frankly speaking, some delicate barrier seemed to exist between teacher and counselor. (3)The difference on sensitivity, value judgment, sense of duty seemed to be due to their professionality and working-life environment. (4)To step up mutual empathetic understanding for successful teamwork, it seemed to indispensable to secure opportunity of communication.