Organizational Stratogy of Local Self-government and Adoministrative Innovation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08610188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionSAGA University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Toyoji  Saga University, Faculity of Culture and Education, Professor, 文化教育学部, 教授 (60183464)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsLocal decentralization of the power / The citizens participation / The town-making type citizens conference / The citizens participation type administration organization / オープンシステム / まちづくりサポートセンター / まちづくり住民会議 / 市民参加型行政組織 / 自治体のオープンシステム / 自治体職員の能力開発 / コミュニティ組織 / 住民参加
Research Abstract
This research considers the person of being of a new town-making system by the participation systems of the administration, the citizens, the staff, the enterprise, and the group, etc. theoretically and empirically corresponding in the local decentralization of the power making age.
The focus was chiefly applied from municipality. and staffs sides to the person of being of the policy fomation ability training as the policy subject in 1996 term. And, I brought the method of advancing the ttaining of the town-making workshop type together.
I saw from regional inhabitant's side and the demand of the citizens participation examined the realities of advancing "Made to the open system as the citizens participation type administration organization" such as "Town -making citizens conference" in 1997 term. I clarified the execution of the inhabitant consideration investigation and the hope for a large area administrative sphere making corresponded to inhabitant's daily life.
I will consider whether citizens' intentions can participate in the decision making process of the policy further with what kind of route and the system in the future.