Project/Area Number |
08610205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | NIHON UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAGAWA Hideki NIHON UNIVERSITY Humanities and Social Sciences. a lecturer., 文理学部, 専任講師 (60237229)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | motion picture / youth culture / Mass Communication / human behavior / effect of Mass Media / Canadian / Women's Culture / fashion / 地方都市 / カナダ(赤毛のアン) / 受容過程 / 情報 / アイデンティティ / L.M.モンゴメリ- / 赤毛のアン / ピーターラビット / イギリス湖水地方 |
Research Abstract |
This is Study To Localcity in a Settlement of Youth by Information is Receive and Send. This study be enforced Term of project is 1996-1997. A study of point for study sociological perspective to theory and research. A information receive and send of approach to Mass Media. The yurth by Effect of Motion Picture. To Theory of approarch by Herbert Blumer's Sociological theory is Human Behavior and imitation. Behavior and imitation is youth best textbook. A Yurth is Localcity in a settlemnt by Fashion (imitation). This Study is maked one's environment answer to youth think and wish.