Project/Area Number |
08610337
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAUE Yasutoshi Kyushu Univ.Fac.of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (30162275)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Taiho-Statutes / Koki / Ryo-no-Shuge / 律令 / 唐令 / 中国法 / 東アジア世界 |
Research Abstract |
In the research on the headings of the Taiho-Statutes, I've concluded that there were 28 headings in the Taiho-Statutes, and probably the Karei-Shikiinryo was included in Togu-Shikiinryo, Kueiryo was included in Gumboryo. In the research on the Koki, explanation of the Taiho-Statutes quotated in Ryo-no-Shuge, I've concluded that both the "explanation" and the "explanation saying" quotated the explanations originaly included in Taiho-Statutes. I've also made a catalog of the articles concerning the reconstruction of the Taiho-Statutes.