Project/Area Number |
08610374
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | RISSHO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOZAWA Yoshimi RISSHO UNIV., FACULTY OF LETTERS,ASSIST.RESERCHER, 文学部, 助手 (80277748)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | TRIPITAKA / NAN-ZANG / JIAXING-ZANG / 明代大蔵経 / 北蔵 / 明大大蔵経 / 中華大蔵経(漢文部分) / 定巌浄戒 / 玄極居頂 / 永楽帝 |
Research Abstract |
I located Tripitaka printed in China as history study research material and tried the elucidation of the problem not elucidated so far by this research through the analysis of the material whichrelated to information and them included in the average. A current research is a center the research of Tripitaka published to Sun and Yuan period and hardly includes the research of Tripitaka published after Min period. Then, I investigated Nan-zang edition owned to the Rissho University library and Kaiyuju temple of Yamaguchi Pref. and attempted the collection and the analysis of the material which related to them. I published the result of the research as a book of 'A study of history on Tripitaka in Min period' I was able to point out doing some newly finding and a useful matter very much for the history research at that time by the above-mentioned research process. I want to continue such basicresearches in the future.