Project/Area Number |
08610440
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | SHIMANE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Tokichi SHIMANE UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90031814)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Kenji MIYAZAWA / HARU TO SYURA II / Ikou-seiri-ji bangou / 《春と修羅 第二集》 / 《遺稿整理時番号》 / 詩稿成立期 / 『春と修羅第二集』 / 詩集の成立過程 |
Research Abstract |
(1) In this project, we have studied ((HARU To SYURA II : anthology of Kenji MIYAZAWA's)) This text was rewrited and edited 3 or 5 times by himself and hadn't be accomplished. But I found it's all producing process a genral of moving anthology, And I wanted to precise the movement of it. We arranged. by the new method. this text which has 5 steps according to the process of editions. And I confirmed that it consists of organized poem groups and it isn't ordered by dates of produce, but by author's intention. This text will change the image of HARU TO SYURA II. (2) By relying on the "Ikou-seiri-ji bangou -order of author's grouping of all texts which had be researched after his death - ". we distinguished I 4 types of poem texts. And analysing character of each poem group. we could recognize somewhat the final concept of ((HARU TO SYURA II)). (3) By comparing the original texts with his drafts. notes and letters, we could suppose the period of production of this anthology. And we could also revise SHIN-KOUHON-MIYAZAWA KENIJI=ZENSYUU (the complete works of MIYAZAWA KENJI). (4) By careful reference of "Ikou-seiri-ji bangou", we proved that Kenji had revised this anthology just before his death, even after the completion of his written language poems. We can assert that in the discourse of Kenji's later years. oral language poems occupied the important place with his fairy tales and written language poems. Now we can try to make clear his total thought of all periods.