Project/Area Number |
08610441
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKINO Kazuo Jissen Women's University, Department of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70123081)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Gozan-ban / Sogen-ban / Tozenjc-ban / Kaigenji-ban / Kabusebori / 開元寺版 / 大蔵経綱目指要鈔 / 建仁寺両足院 / 千葉氏 / 補刻 / 真言伝 / 大蔵経綱目指要録 / 刻工 / 宋版 / 元版 / 空躰 / 中世神祇書 / 覆刻 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of study is to investigate how the books publishued in China were intriduced into Japan and the way in which they were used. So at first to be the Kabusebori of Sogenban. I needed to select them as a sample. Next I investigated Kokoumei etc. , in detail, by making reference to books about Buddhism. I tried to analyze the the work of Hokoku and Fukoku of Tozenji-ban and kaizenji-ban. As the result, I could clarify the period as well as the cultural context in which the Japanese buddhist priest of Chibadera Ryogyo, publishued this work.