Public Willensbildung and Funktion of Agencies-Administrative Law and Administrative Theorie
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08620017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOsaka-Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
ISOMURA Atsunori  Osaka-Kyoiku University, Faculty of Education, Assistant of Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70192490)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsSystem of new agreements / management and adiministrative reform / 管轄権 / 権限 / 住民関与 / 道路建設計画 / Kooperation / 統合論理
Research Abstract
Public Organization has been already transformed. Horizontalrelation of authority is a model of modernizations of public organization. We can find the problem of modern administrative organization in public willensformationprocess. Importance of participation change the function of Agency Information. Purpose of indibidual participation are property of rights or benefit and demokracy. New system come in sight around information and planning. Umwelt-vertraglichkeitsprufungsgesetz (UVPG) in Germany establish rule, information relating to environmentalprotection to supply. Informationaccess of civiparticipationsgroupe are attached importance by the law. But Beschleunigungsgesetz reduc the funktion of Participation. System of new agreements of authorities and citizens or people are today by new theorie "Kooperation" justyfied. Agreements between authorities and agency have very important problems. In history can we find rules of Government information and social control. Public organization has to fulfilll function of new rules of Government information and social control. Public organisation has to fullfill government are changed. The separation of powers and government Information must be promoted naturally by new system. Public management and administrative reform started in Germany with the adaptation of the so-called "Neues Steuerungsmodell". The most important points of modern administration are deregulation, civil service training and use of modern technology. Structure of Public Organizations must be re-organize in modern society.