| Project/Area Number |
08620022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIMURA Ryuichi Ritsumeikan Univ., Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (40131312)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAWA Sumio Ritsumeikan Univ., Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (10066730)
UEDA Kan Ritsumeikan Univ., Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (90093195)
HISAOKA Yasunari Ritsumeikan Univ., Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (00066705)
DEGUCHI Masahisa Ritsumeikan Univ., Faculty of Law, Associate Professor, 法学部, 助教授 (70237022)
NAKAJIMA Shigeki Ritsumeikan Univ., Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (10107360)
吉田 美喜夫 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70148386)
生田 勝義 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20066731)
三木 義一 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (90102467)
松宮 孝明 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (80199851)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | academic law / Lawyer / European Union / European law / Legel education / global education / German law / international lawyer / 学問の自由 / 通信大学 / 大学法 / 中国の法学教育 / 韓国司法制度 / 産学共同 / 科学技術 / 研究者人事 / 国際学術交流 / 研究援助 / 日独研究比較 / インターネット / 社会人通信教育 / 研究所 / 研究基金 / 法倫理 / 高等教育機関 / 早稲田大学ヨーロッパセンター / ケルン大学学術法研究所 |
| Research Abstract |
Development of present-day technology serves us various opportunities in which we should argue about the problem of freedom and responsibility of scholarship within fram work called "academic law". As for becoming clear in the process which executes Japan-Germany comparison study about the acadmic law as a study object, the importance of the influence the Lawyer educational system of Japan and Germany affects circumference countries has emerged in the globalization of academic law. About the lawyer educational system in Germany, the argument is briskly developed as not only as a domestic problem but also an international subject in European Union. This tendency has also affected the study field and specialist of domestic law and European law are as considered as very much important. It becomes clear that the argument about global standard of legal education is briskly developed in the West in advancing fundamental study of the academic law. We want to do in the future a comparison study of legal education in order to establish a global standard of academic law.