Project/Area Number |
08620034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YASUNAGA Masaaki KOBE UNIVERSITY,Faculty of law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70025154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Seiichi KOBE UNIVERSITY,Faculty of law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (60134433)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | building suffered by earthquake / preferred right of lease of land / 優先借地権 / 罹災都市借地借家臨時措置法 / 借地借家法 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is identify and analyze legal issue on building suffered by earthquake in the view of the civil law. The research methods are study for legislation about the legal right of tenants who has lived in the building suffered by earthquake. The main topics of the research are as follows ; (1) to abrogate of the preferred right of lease of land by tenants who have lived in the building suffered by earthquake, (2) to narrow the condition of preferred right of lease of land, (3) to regard preferred right of lease of land as right of fixed lease of land.