| Project/Area Number |
08620039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMURA Haruyoshi Ritsumeikan U.Faculty of law Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70066603)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYOSAWA Tsuneto Ritsumeikan U.Faculty of Business Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (30066716)
WADA Shinich Ritsumeikan U.Faculty of law Associate Professor, 法学部, 助教授 (80240547)
KANO Naoko Ritsumeikan U.Faculty of law Professor, 法学部, 教授 (10204588)
TAKEHAMA Osamu Ritsumeikan U.Faculty of law Professor, 法学部, 教授 (40188214)
SAITO Takeshi Ritsumeikan U.Faculty of law Professor, 法学部, 教授 (80066688)
高見沢 磨 立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 助教授 (70212016)
山下 真弘 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (20108781)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | CHINESE COMPANY LAW / KOREAS COMMERCIAL LAW / DITINCTIVE FEATURE OF CHINESE COMPANY LAW / EXECUTIVE ORGAN IN CHINESE COMPANY / MINMUM CAPITAL REQUIREMENT FOR CORPORATION / 中国証券取引法 / ストックオプション / 現物出資 / 日・中・韓の会社法 / 日・中・韓の証券取引法 / ベトナム会社法 / アジア法 |
| Research Abstract |
In China, the draft of the Contract Law is now under review in government circles and the regulation of the Stock-Exchange has been established. Thus, China is evolving into a market e econoey. On the other hand, Korea, s economy is developing simultaneously with Japan s so that both goverments made a partial amendment of the Company Law, introducing for example, stock-option systems etc. Refleching differences socienties and economies between these countries, we can find a little disparity in their approach to company and securities egulation.