A Study for a Right to Claim an Enviromental Information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08620040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionFukuyama Heisei University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Toshiro  Faculty of Management Associate Professor, 経営学部, 助教授 (20279087)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsA Right to Claim an Envilomental Information / Agency and Trust Relation / Agreement concering the Pollution Control / Duty of Loyalty / Amnity / The Freedom of Information Acts / Due Process / Fiduciary Relation / アメニティー / 環境汚染 / 民事差止め / 民事保全法上の仮差止め / 行政行為執行停止 / 循環経済社会システム / 廃棄物処理 / ダイオキシン類
Research Abstract
This articl describes a right to claim an environmental information. Since the right has attracted increasing attension world wide over the past few years.
While this new auditing has been mach discussed in Japan. At present, the new draft on the freedom of information is discussed and the Cabinet Draft is to be proposed to the parliament in the near future. This works give many merit tegarding soil prevention. However the new draft is insufficient to prevent the environmental problem. The articl, to put it briefly, explains this frame work and demerit of this new draft.
In the following, we are to be discussed a new and civil right that is consisted an agreement, civil contract, concerning the pollution control, to claim an environmental information.