A Study on Japanese Political Science since 1945
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08620066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
TAGUCTI Fukuji  Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Policy Science, Professor, 政策科学部, 教授 (50061841)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsJPSA / Maruyama Masao / linstitutionalization of PS / Renaissance of JPS / Nanbara Shigeru / Fukuda Kauichi / Kyogoku Jynichi / Nagai Yonosuke / 日本政治学史 / 丸小眞男 / 1920年代世代 / 福田〓一 / 宮極純一 / 石田雄 / 福島新光 / 〓山政道 / 戦後日本政治 / 科学としての政治学 / 近代政治学 / 日本近代史 / 戦後史 / 欧米政治学史 / 南原繁 / 日本行政学会
Research Abstract
In 1996-98, I engaged in research on History of Japanese Political Science in Post-war Period.
In 1999-98, I wrote three papers on the subject.
The first two, that is, Fragments on the History of Japanese political Science in post-war Period, corners the first stage of the history, chap. Orientation and Institutionalization of post-war Japanese Political science. Here I did't the important role in orientation of post-war Japanese Political Science played by Maruyama Masao, the Institution of Japanese Political Association, in orasiment of post and members of Political Science etc. In chape & I tried very lrief comments on bief wars concerring the subject. in drrp. 4. I deifred the corious spects of the Renaisance of Japanese Political Science by younger generation. The third work, that is Maruyama Masao and post-war Japanese politics analize the role of Maruyama in Post-War Japanese Politics.