The Research of the basic theory in the socio-economic system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08630015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 経済理論
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI Akira  Ritsumeikan Uni. Economic Dept. Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (40032700)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRATA Jhunichi  Ritsumeikan Uni. Economic Dept. Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (00143818)
SUZUKI Noboru  Ritsumeikan Uni. Economic Dept. Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (20140121)
IWATA Katsuo  Ritsumeikan Uni. Science and Engineering Dept. Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (60066735)
小塩 隆士  立命館大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50268132)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsBubble Economy / Self-Organization / Cybernetics / Intinsic-Value / 経済システム / サイバネティックス原理 / 社会システム / 有機体論的システム論 / 機械論的システム論
Research Abstract
We researched the Modern Economics from two fields. First by Suzuki treats the Japanese Economics and second treats the basic theory of the socio-economic system. First field is composed of four parts. First is a theoretical approach to the main reason of the formation and its collaps about the Bubble Economy happended in Japan recently, by bringing focus to discrepancy between market stock-price and book registered account-value, and with testifying the difficulty of specifying real value to nominal price of stock capital. It is the second part to be that the plumping of the international money market in the same time gave the counterpart to encourage the Bubble Economy.
After starting the similarity of the cosmology process. It is showed finally that the Japanese government made a mistake to adopt adverse policies of Money Rule-Principle in its formation term and Fiscal Judgement-Principle in its shrinking term. Second field by Takagi is composed of three parts. First is a study of Economic system and the theory of the Self-Organization. Second is a study of Value Theory and the Modern Political Economy. Third is a study of the contemporary Market and Order out of fluctuations.