| Project/Area Number |
08630016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済理論
| Research Institution | KANSAI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORIOKA Koji (1997-1998) KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (50067716)
橋本 昭一 (1996) 関西大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60067684)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKAMORI Fumitaka KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部(平成8,9年度), 教授 (60067725)
HASHIMOTO Shoichi KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部(平成8年度研究代表者), 教授 (60067684)
YAMANE Toshihiro KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF INFORMATICS,PROFESSOR, 総合情報学部, 教授 (90151745)
SENO Goko KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF SOCIOLOGY,PROFESSOR, 社会学部, 教授 (00067612)
森岡 孝二 関西大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50067716)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Social Value / Transformation of Institution / Social Change / Social System / Ethnicity / Minority Group / Orthodox and Heterodox / Election of Governor / 制度疲労 / 無党派知事 / 経済システム / 日本的生産システム / 市民社会 / 経済発展 / 国民的アイデンティティ / 大学制度 / 大阪府 |
| Research Abstract |
There could be at least three kinds of social values, which the author of the first article classifies as 'basic', 'hard' and 'soft' value, The value or values consisting of or being influenced by the natural environments and traditional religions is the basic value. The hard one is mainly formed by laws and customs. Although racial or national spirits(Volksgeist) are composed of the basic and hard values, they are not always the decisive elements that form the ordinary human behaviors. The third value or the soft value, which in some sense, in a dialectical mode, resists the established value as hard one and often emerges out of extraordinary moral incidents, plays the important role on the formation of human behaviors. Having selected some contemporary and historical topics, each author analysed the formation and transformation of social values.