| Project/Area Number |
08640166
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
解析学
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
YANO Tamaki Saitama University Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (10111410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUI Toshizumi Saitama University Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Associated Pro, 理学部, 助教授 (90218892)
OKUMURA Masafumi Saitama University Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (60016053)
SATOH Takakazu Saitama University Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Associated Pro, 理学部, 助教授 (70215797)
NAGASE Masayoshi Saitama University Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (30175509)
SAKAI Fumio Saitama University Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (40036596)
小池 茂昭 埼玉大学, 理学部, 助教授 (90205295)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Zeta function / Prehomogenous / singularity / b関数 / デジタル署名 / ミルナ-数 / セキュリティー / CR部分多様体 / ベルアン方程式 |
| Research Abstract |
The totalty of irredeuchible regular Prehomogenous Vector spaces are classified into 29 types. For almost all types, their p-adic zeta functions are determined. But zeta functions for the type SL (5) xGL (4) has not been determined. T.Yano studied in detail for this space, and published a result. For its p-adic zeta functions, we determined several factors in the denominator. Zeta functions are defined for algebraic curves. F.Sakai studied them. M.Nagase studeied geometric aspects, and T.Fukui made an effort from the singularity point of view.