Project/Area Number |
08650288
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Yamanashi University |
Principal Investigator |
SAWANOBORI Takeshi Yamanashi University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40020424)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | constrained multibody systems / Kane's dynamical equation / D'Alembert's Principle / dynamic design / physical matrix estimation / driving torque estimation / room air conditioner / dynamic stress of pipe lines / 短時間不規則波制御加振法 / モータの動特性 / 配管系の動解析 / 非ホロノ-ム系 / 動的応力解析 |
Research Abstract |
In the present report author investigate modeling and formulation methods in constrained multibody systems and a identification method for analyzing driving and load torques to estimate dynamic behaviors of engineering systems and to improve their design process. The results of the research are used to predict dynamic behaviors of pipe lines of the room air conditioner with the rotary compressor and single phase induction motor taken as an operative example of the dynamic design. The report is composed of six parts : (1) a comparison study of Kane's dynamical equations and D'Alembert's principle in constrained multibody systems, (2) the kinematical and kinetic analysis of the rotary compressor for obtaining exciting forces, (3) estimation of the load torque caused by pressure difference between the discharge chamber and suction chamber, (4) calculation of the dynamic performance of the capacitor start single-phase induction motor, (5) the modeling and formulation of the components-piping coupled system using the finite element method and modal testing method co-operatively. (6) Displacement and stress analyzes of piping lines during steady-state and transient operations.