ビル内の電気設備によって生じる誘導雑音の位置検出方法の研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08650453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 情報通信工学
Research InstitutionKumamoto National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SHIMOSHIO Yoshifumi  Kumamoto National College of Technology, Dept.of Information and Communication Engineering, Associate professor, 情報通信工学科, 助教授 (80099887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYOSHI Masazumi  Kumamoto National College of Technology, Dept.of Electronic Engineering, Associa, 電子工学科, 助教授 (80110162)
KOGA Hiroaki  Kumamoto National College of Technology, Dept.of Information and Communication E, 情報通信工学科, 教授 (40249884)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsGlow starter type fluorescent light / Unbalance about earth / Common mode choke / Balanced cable / 通信線 / 電源線 / EMC / APD / 蛍光灯 / 平衡-不平衡変換
Research Abstract
The object of this research is to estimate a position where noise has been generated and from what it has been generated. In these two years, we have mainly researched about next three subjects. (1) To know characteristics of noise source, we investigated a generation mechanism about noises from a fluorescent light with glow switch and a lamp with touch sensor. (2) To know propagation characteristics of induced noise on communication cable, we investigated characteristics of unbalance about earth of the balanced cable and proposed a new calculation method of it. (3) For noise suppression, a common mode choke is used. We proposed an equivalent circuit of common mode choke to analyze a cable circuit including a common mode choke.