Fundamental Studies on Air-Conditioning Systems Utilizing Solar Energy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08650703
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionAshikaga Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
GOTOH Shigeru  Ashikaga Institute of Technology, Department of Architecture, Professor, 工学部・建築学科, 教授 (80017871)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsPhotovoltaic System, / Efficiency of the System, / Optimum Scale / Detached House, / 太陽光発電 / 蓄電 / 独立システム / 地球環境問題
Research Abstract
This paper treats a photovoltaic sustem for detached houses. Optimum scale and structure of the system is decided by efficiency of the system, the demand for electricity of the house. It understands efficiency of the system based on the annual data results, and it investigates optimum scale and structure of the photovoltaic system for detached houses.
The main results are as follows : (1)it needs the large system to supply all electric power for detached houses, so it is preferable to decide the rate of the supply for electric power by the photovoltaic system in advance, the another hand it is supplied by the business electricity, (2)if it puts on the efficiency, it is economical to decide the usage and control for the loss of the electricity by the alternating current circuit.