Project/Area Number |
08650735
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | NISHINIPPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Naohisa NISHINIPPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,FACULTY OF ENGNEERING,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (70088425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IHARA Tohru NISHINIPPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,FACULTY OF ENGNEERING,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (80131796)
山下 良二 西日本工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (30174692)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | LIFE COURSE / LIFE HISTORY / LIFE STORY / SCINARIO WRITTING / HOUSE PLAN TYPE / LIFE STYLE / THE AGED / グループホーム / シナリオ・ライティング / 多様化 |
Research Abstract |
After World War II,the housing policy had rapidly progressed and the plan-type represented by 'nLDK' became the leading key-concept for the public and private house planning. On the other hand, nuclear family and those added other generation members were estimated as optimum dwellers households of 'nLDK' type housing plan. But nowadays, statistically the number of house is way above the number of dwellers households. The fact in itself means the increase of vacant houses mismatched with dweller's needs. Younger population growth is held in check and aged population is increasing more and more. At the same time, single, unmarried adult.wodow or widower amnd separate living for work are increasing more and more, too. Ther life-stule demands more variety of plan-type housing in addition to 'nLDK' type. An argument of this research dealt with new concept of dwellers households in Japan for the diversification of house plan-type. We tried to introduce a new key concept for diversification of plan-type of housing. Life-course concept is more useful to those work.than life-cycle concept. life-course cosists of tlife history and life story. Development of those concept is scinario writing. Not only the number and age structure of a dwellers household but also the life-course of the generations inculded in it are important to develop new variety of plan-type of housing. We calrified that the difference of the generations influence needs for the plan-type of housing by the questionaire to some generations sample. Besides, we investigated the actural condition of variety of plan-type of housing having relation to life style or life course in the actural housing market. But we are disappointed.