Project/Area Number |
08660267
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SODA Osamu KYOTO UNIVERSITY groduate school of Agriculture Prafessor, 農学研究科, 教授 (40081111)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | group cultural activities / traditional aclivitias / development rural area / liruey area / 伝統行事の変化 / 集落活動 / 公民館活動 / 楽しい村 / 比較研究 |
Research Abstract |
This research aimed to know today's real activitis in traditianal and modern cultural areas in rural community, and its relationship and in fluense on the agicultusal and rusal deve lopment. Coltural acfivitre's in sural areas is very inportant to determin to live there long time espescially for young peoples. The rural are a must be confortable place for their daily life According to there view point, I had fild work in several rural areas, for example Aogahi town in Hyoge prefecture, Honaitown in Ehime prefecture and so on. I could know the fost that the areas which have many cultural groupsand high arerage activities develop also in the area in the agieultural production activities. And they know what is agisculture, and klow to use the resources in their living area.