Project/Area Number |
08660270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,TOTTORI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KASAHARA Kozo FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,TOTTORI UNIVERSITY,PROFESSOR, 農学部, 教授 (60135837)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEMBOKUYA Yashushi FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,TOTTORI UNIVERSITY,LECTURER, 農学部, 講師 (50243382)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | MARKET PRICE / MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLES / DISTRIBUTION OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLES / VARIABLE SESONAL VARIATION / VARIABLE CYCLE VARIATION / NEWRAL NETWORK TIME SERIES ANALYSIS / RELATIVE MOVING METHOD / ニューラルネットワーク / 青果物品質評価 / 画像 / 時系列解析 / 市場取引 / 卸売市場 / 画像せり / 品質評価 / 流通システム |
Research Abstract |
We studied tow problems, that is, the first one is about the appraisal of the fruits and vegetables, the next one is the estimation methods of the market prices. We cleard the appraisal mechanism of the fruits and Vegetables by the enquete for the all Japanese wholesalers and subwholesalers. The enquete numbers are 100 samples. The second place, We promoted the estimation methods of the market prices which are the Link Relative Moving Method, Variable Sesonal Variation Method, Variable Cycle Variation Method and the Newral Network Time Series Analysis Method. We can decide the wholesale price of the fruits and vegetables by using the information of the Pile System of the Data Base which are composited the appraisal data and the estimated data by several promorted methods. Anew, We need not bring in the wholesale market the fruits and vegetables. We shall become saving the distribution cost by direction distribute to the supermarkets from the farmers without the cost of price making in wholesale markets.