| Project/Area Number |
08671775
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
| Research Institution | KINKI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE |
Principal Investigator |
WAKITA Katsutoshi Kinki University School of Medicine・Department of Anesthsiology, assistant stuff, 医学部・附属病院, 助手 (80258053)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TUCHIYA Norio Kinki University School of Medicine・Department of Anesthsiology, assistant stuff, 医学部・附属病院, 助手 (80288943)
OKUDA Takahiko Kinki University School of Medicine・Department of Anesthsiology, assistant profe, 医学部・附属病院, 助教授 (00152421)
初岡 和樹 近畿大学, 医学部・附属病院, 助手 (00258055)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | opioid / alpha 2agonist / Ca++ channel blocker / antinociception / Ca^<++>channel blocker / K^+channel blocker / カルシウム・チャンネル・ブロッカー / 脊髄 / カリウム・チャンネル・ブロッカー / α2アゴニスト / コリン作働薬 |
| Research Abstract |
We have concluded that opioid, alpha 2agonist and benzocliazepinehave the suppersive effect of the transmission of pain in the spinal cad. Now our aim of this study was the relationship of ion-channel with the antinociception of these drugs. We clearedthat in behavior test Ca++ channel blocker facilitates the antinociception of opioid (fenranyl) and alpha 2agonist(clonidine). Thereforewe concludedthat ATP-sensitive K^+channel blocker facilitates the antinociception of opioid (fentanyl) and alpha 2agonist (clonidine), However Ca++dependent K^+channel blocker facilitates that of alpha 2agonist (clonidine) but not that of opioid (fentanyl). Thereforewe can suggest that the antinociception of opioid and alpha 2agonist included the relationship of Ca++ channel (especially, N-type) and K^+ channel, but there is the differenceof relationship with K^+ channel between opioid and alpha 2agonis.