Project/Area Number |
08680093
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | UNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBA |
Principal Investigator |
YANAGISAWA Kazuo UNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBA,Institute of Health and Sport Sciences, Assistant Professor, 体育科学系, 講師 (60191152)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | community sport / social change / comprehensive community sport club / コンティンジェンシー理論 / ネットワーク論 / 経済変動 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to examine the system for promotion of community sport concerning to social change and economical development. Research to collect a social change, economic development and the system for community sport was conducted at Kanegasaki Town in Iwate Prefecture. Kanegasaki Town is noted as an advanced region promoted Life Long Education in Japan. Furthermore this twon has developed Comprehensive Community Sport Club. Questionnaire to the club members was designed with reference to social status, regional problems, community sentiment and soprting life. The 397 subjects in Kanegasaki Comprehensive Community Sport Club participated in the study. Kanegasaki Town has pied attention to the economic development such as inviting a manufacturing compay to develop a regional economic and to stop a losing population. On the other hand it has promoted Life Long Education and Life Long Sport to develop a regional culture. And people who sustaining Kanegasaki Comprehensive Community Sport Club have a Gemeinschaft community sentiment model.