Project/Area Number |
08680139
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Kazuhide Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education Physical Education Departmen Assistant Professeor, 体育学部, 助教授 (40185921)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | phenomenological Morphology / sensorimotor system / phenomenological body / Kinemolody / キネメロディー / キネモルフォロギ- / 運動ゲシュタルト / Tunkonnen / Bewegungsweise / 〈対象身体〉 / 〈現象身体〉 |
Research Abstract |
We have to draw at kinegenesis a sharp line between "know" and "can do", because we do not admit that you can do, whatever many knowledge have. But in generaly the movement problem is the knowledge of effects as dependent on their causes. So the natural scientific study on sporting activities command an absolute majority. In the sporting practice a playr know one's movement faulty, but can't correct this. Because can't constitut the sensorimotor system of movement by Buytendijk, F.J.J.account. The purpose of this study was to clarify that constitution of sensorimotor system. The main findings were as follows : 1 The constitution of sensorimotor system must think out in phenomenological body by Merleau-Ponty account. 2 Constituting of sensorimotor system must play Kinemelody. In future this study on kinegenesis will be to clarify form the standpoint of phenomenological Morphology.