Project/Area Number |
08680147
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAO Keiichi Ritsumeikan Univ.Coleege of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (30066667)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | the foundation process of each women's athletics events / the history of women's marathon / the history of women's ultra-long distance running / the movement of women's emancipation and sports / the impact of women's long distance by "Women's Ekiden" / the Olympic in women / the midi-copilized men's events to women's event / the affairs of early years of American and British women's athletics / 黎明期の米国・英国の女性陸上競技事性 / 和書陸上競技分大一覧 1883〜1945年 / 女性の超長距離の歴史 / 女性解変運動とスポーツ / 女子駅伝の女子長距離への影響 / 10C内の女性の地位 / 人見絹枝の業績 / 女子駅伝と女子中長距離 / 宗教と女性競技スポーツ / 女性解放運動と女性スポーツ |
Research Abstract |
The development of world women's athletics are astonished in recent years. But it is not only accomplished in a single day, it is nothing but sportig women's forerunner stood on their own feet and came out well the women's athletic meetings in manly soprts society, being looked down, become the focus of criticsm and impeded from many sportsmen extend over a long period time. This recerch makes clear the foundation process of each women's track and field athletics events The women's each events set up "mini-copy", shorter distance or light weight of the men's events in the 1920's to 1960', It shall be bliss, if it can be of many help of reserch for creating the new women's athletic events and contents.