Project/Area Number |
08680224
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOYAMA Setsuo Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20090532)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Naoto Chiba Institute of Technology, College of Technology, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (20201676)
MIYADERA Youzou Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (10190802)
松居 辰則 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 助手 (20247232)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | The Internet / Educational use / Network Security / The copyright act / Morals / 論理観 / 個人認証 |
Research Abstract |
Results of this research are as follow ; 1. To propose learning support system using the Internet, we studied the following three points ; (a) The basis of leaning algorithm that is search, acquisition, evaluation, choice, understanding and evaluated learners, we studied learning support system using the Internet. (b) A trial at University classroom to recognize the copyright act and morals in computer network. (c) We studied strengthen the network security for learners, lecturers, and learning support system. 2. University classroom to recognize the copyright act and morals. (a) To first-grade students of Tokyo Gakugei University, We conducted research by sending out questionnaires. (b) We separated these questionnaires science and liberal arts students in the university, and compared two about the copyright act and morals. (c) The basis of results of (a) and (b), we construct curricula of computer science in the university. 3. Network security in educational support system using the Internet. (a) We studied network security in learning support system, and showed that necessity. (b) We proposed the learning support system considered network security, developed the learning support system include marking and answering system on WWW.