Project/Area Number |
08680227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Joetu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NANBU Masatoshi Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (90143627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGAWA Ryo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education A, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (00194465)
NAKANO Yasuo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education P, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (60042686)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | INFORMATION EDUCATION / INFORMATION LITERACY / CONSTRUCTIVIZM / INFORMATION BEHAVIOR / EXPERIMENTAL ACTIVITY / REGIONAL MATERIALS / DISTANCEINTARACTIVE LEARNING / 遠隔交流共同学習 |
Research Abstract |
The aims of this study are to construct of target objectives of information literacy and to develop teaching programs for student's information literacies based the constructivizm. The target objectives of information literacy are constructed information knowledge, information media operationg technique and information attitude. The information activities are constructed gradually in elementary school junior high school and high school. Then the models of teaching programs for student's information literacies in elementaly school are developed. The programs effected for the change of student's presentation skills, communication skills and attitude to the information.