Project/Area Number |
08680258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
EGUCHI Yuji University of Tsukuba, The Institute of Edcation, Associate Professor, 教育学系, 助教授 (50151973)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDA Yoshiyasu University of Tsukuba, The Institute of Edcation, Assistant Professor, 教育学系, 講師 (20203086)
ISHIKAWA Hideshi University of Gifu, The Depertment of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20168199)
OTAKA Izumi University of Tsukuba, The Institute of Education, Professor, 教育学系, 教授 (70176907)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Law-Related Ducation / Legal Citizenship / Legal Literacy / 法教育 / 憲法学習 / 人権学習 / 正義単元 / 責任単元 / 権威単元 / クロス・カリキュラム |
Research Abstract |
1.In this research, the followings, are identified. 1) The Framework of Law-Related Education Cross Curriculum in several school subjects, Tretment of Learing about 'Privacy' in schools 2) Law-Related Education based on The Consititution in Lower Secondary School, 3) Legal citi zenshipof "Law in a Free Socity Project" 4) Legal studies in Upper Secondary Schools subjects 5) Hhuman Rights Education and approach of 'Soiology of Law' 6) 'Resposibility' in Law-Related Education Curriculum, 7) Tretment of 'Resposibility' in Enviromental Education. 2.Problems in Law Studies of Moral Education and Social Studies Education in Japan. 3.Through this reseach, I plan to translate "FOUDATIONS OF DEMOCRACY" developed by Center for Civic Education in Amerika into Japanes. This plan will present a model of Law-Related Education Cross Curriculum in Japanese social studies.