The Study about Art Teaching of Appreciation on Children's Aethetic Development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08680262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
ARAI Tetsuo  Gunma University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40222715)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywordsappreciative education of art / aethetic development / curriculm / teaching models / appreciation based one's individuality / art education / 鑑賞教育の方法論 / 学習指導要領における鑑賞 / 鑑賞教育の授業改善 / 指導事例の分析 / 題材化の視点 / カリキュラム編成上の課題 / 発達レベルに即した鑑賞 / 指導モデル / 開かれた鑑賞 / 視覚的イメージ / 造形的語彙 / 鑑賞の学習過程 / 鑑賞教育の方法
Research Abstract
In the first part, this article researches the historical changings of the methods and goals of appreciative education of art after W.W.2, and suggests the current issues of the appreciative education of art by focusing on the courses of study for elementary and junior high school and essays on academic magazines.
In the second part, considering the trends of studies of art education, this essay claims the necessity of the new ideas about appreciative education of art to have students appreciate art autonomously and actively.
In the third part, this article suggests a model of class based on the examination of basic ideas and methods of appreciative education of art for elementary and Junior high school.