Project/Area Number |
08680263
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
UESATO Kyoko Gunma University, Department of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80202448)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | French Consumer Education / French Home Economics Education / シューヴヌマン改革 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this report is to study the scientific concept of consumer education in home economics education in France. The main method of examination is to analyze the content of a textbook : "Vie sociale et familiale" for "lyc_e" As a result of this study, following conclusions were found. 1. In the introduction consumption on housekeeping is placed as very important economical phenomenon and a field of resource use. 2. Contents of consumer education is extensive knowledge of natural sciences and social sciences on economy of social and daily life. 3 Purposes of consumer education are to put resources to practical use and to solve problems on consumption with the best decision-making and value judgment. The scientific concept of educational contents is base of living science , and it is connected with living concepts of learner as a sovereign.