| Project/Area Number |
08680269
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAGEYAMA Seishiro Yokohama National Univ., Ed & Human Science, Prof., 教育人間科学部, 教授 (60089563)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAGAWA Yoshihide Yokohama National Univ., Ed & Human Science, Asso.Prof., 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (50115557)
NISHIWAKI Yasuyuki Yokohama National Univ., Ed & Human Science, Prof., 教育人間科学部, 教授 (80228246)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | synthetic social studies / standard judgment / practical judgment / problem solving method / involvement / 社会科三分野の関連 / 規範的知識・判断 / 自治的活動と社会参加 / 知識としての人権 / 人権理解の態度化 / 人権意識と行為 / 人権の規範的知識化 / 行為の主体化 / 弱者対策としての人権意識 |
| Research Abstract |
Object of Research : The investigators would resolve the method to improve human rights education by investigating the youths consciousness of human rights. Findings of Investigation (a) The youths make themselves conscious of human rights through social studies class. (b) The youths have a tendency to think the issues of human rights standardly, which invo1ve with themselves very little. (c) The youths have a tendency to think the issues of human rights practicalIy, which involve with themselves very much. Conclusion of Research Human rights education can be improved through social studies which integrates geography, history and civics. The problem solving method is valid for studying.