| Project/Area Number |
08680278
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | FUKUI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIZAWA Masatada FUKUI UNIV., EDU., PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (30020126)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Fujio FUKUI UNIV., TECH., PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (50020227)
HASEGAWA Kenji FUKUI UNIV., TECH., PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (80020171)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | studying-teaching method / computer simulation / heavy gymnastics robot / para-experience / pressure to the abdominal / コンピュータ |
| Research Abstract |
Japanese school childrem have trouble in the "heavy gymnastics" studying. The big reasons are the bodily and mentally risks during "heavy gymnastics" studying, and their small real-experience of physical exercise in infancy. In this study, the safety and efficiency studying -teaching theory of the "heavy gymnastics" were analyzed. This study was analyzed following steps. 1. Put in order the "heavy gymnastics" skills. 2. Analyzed the skills of the horizontal bar mechanically and physiologically. 3. Examined the teaching method of mechanial theory using the "heavy gymnastics" robot and the computer simulations. 4. Developed connection program for the 'para-experiences' to the 'real-experiences'. The result of this study were as follows : 1. The skills of horizontal bar are expanded from chinning to the swing and the rotatory motion. 2. The rotatory motion of the horizontal bar materialized to cast the balance of the upper body and the lower limbs. 3. The balance casting were performed flexion and extension of the lower limb joints. 4. School children took a great interest in the horizontal bar robot and computer simulations. 5. The para-experience by using the horizontal bar robot and computer simulations was effective to study the mechanical theory. 6. The pressure to the abdominal region that presumed the trigger signal for the flexion and extension of the lower limb joints require further examinations in detail.