| Project/Area Number |
08680287
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Kimiko KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (80027713)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Toshiya OSAKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (40252746)
MURATA Toshihiro KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (90200295)
UEYAMA Toshihiro KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (50193850)
SUGANUMA Yoshihiro KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (50179115)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | EDUCATION OF COMPOSITION / KOKUBUICHITARO / IMAGINATIVE ART EDUCATION / NAGATORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN YAMAGATA / ENA REGION IN GIFU / ART EDUCATION / BOUND COMPOSITION / LETHOGRAPH / 長瀞小学校 / 国語教育 |
| Research Abstract |
1 RESEARCH PROCEDURE At first, we devided the term into periods, The former half was placed as the period for reseach and collecting materals, the latter as the period for more reseatch. analysis, consideration and report. The materials for research was expected in Enaareain Gifu and Nagatoro elementary school in Ynamagata. The reason why we select those two was. They are famous for their education of composition and art. On the other hand, the research in collections and institutions were carried out in order to clarify the two materials. At last investigators shared the categories and did deeper research from their own view pointin research project. Details are mentioned other report(other publication P94). 2 RESEARCH RESULTS (1)The meaning of setting the themein hometown, conserned in combined learning. (2)The necessity of setting purpose and process of quality of expression in organizing the combined learning both in Japanese education and in Art education. (3)The necessity of understanding the common knowledge and common usagein two or more subjects. (4)The prohibition of carring out the plan after deepen the understanding of instructors, school, in stitutions, and hometown for two or six years.