東アジアにおける地域の環境に調和した持続的生物生産技術開発のための基盤研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08NP0901
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Creative Basic Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
佐々木 惠彦  東京大学, 名誉教授 (20196158)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木村 眞人  名古屋大学, 農学部, 教授 (20092190)
但野 利秋  北海道大学, 農学部, 教授 (40001440)
武田 和義  岡山大学, 資源生物科学研究所, 教授 (90003516)
荻野 和彦  愛媛大学, 農学部, 教授 (90026394)
長野 敏英  東京農業大学, 農学部, 教授 (10012006)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywordsアジア / 環境保全 / 生物資源の持続的利用 / 環境修復技術 / 耐性植物 / 共生機能 / 未利用資源 / 土地利用
Research Abstract
研究班1(熱帯湿地林地域チーム)は、研究対象地であるタイ・ナラチワ県において、リーダーを含め7名の研究分担者とその他の多くの研究協力者により、熱帯湿地林地域における生物生産性の維持メカニズムの解明と環境修復技術の開発という研究課題に取り組んだ。本年度は、昨年度より継続して、砂質土壌での試験造林と樹木の環境ストレス反応に関する研究、自然湿地林および荒廃地での炭酸ガス等の環境動態の研究、湿地の環境ストレスに対するイネの反応に関する研究、安定同位体を利用した炭素、窒素の循環に関する研究などを行った。さらに砂質土壌・泥炭土壌の畑地・牧草地としての利用の可能性を探るための試験地を開設した。
研究班2(熱帯雨林丘陵林地域チーム)は、研究対象地であるマレーシア・サラワク州において、リーダーを含め9名の研究分担者とその他の多くの研究協力者により、丘陵性熱帯雨林生態系の生物相互作用の生態生理機構の解明と持続的生物生産技術の開発という研究課題に取り組んだ。本年度は、焼畑により失われた森林の再生のため、バカム試験区での試験造林を行い、立地環境や育苗技術、造林技術の開発に関する研究を行った。
研究班3(砂漠化防止チーム)は、研究対象地である中国黄土高原において、リーダーを含め7名の研究分担者とその他の多くの研究協力者により、中国黄土高原安塞地区の砂漠化防止に関する研究という研究課題に取り組んだ。本年度は、河川氾濫原の生産性の向上に向けた研究に着手した。斜面の利用に関しては、土壌侵食を抑えながら生産を確保できるシステムの開発と侵食を防止する緑化技術の開発を行った。
研究班4(塩類土壌チーム)は、研究対象地である中国黄准海平原において、リーダーを含め8名の研究分担者とその他の多くの研究協力者により、中国黄准海平原の塩類土壌地域における環境に調和した持続的生物生産技術の開発という研究課題に取り組んだ。本年度は、ビ-トによる塩分除去法の開発や高等植物の耐塩性機構の解明に関する研究を行った。また本年度より、内蒙古・河套潅区の塩類集積土壌についても調査を開始し、地下水とその中に含まれる塩類の挙動を明らかにした。
研究班5(赤色酸性土壌チーム)は、研究対象地であるインドネシア・南スマトラにおいて、リーダーを含め5名の研究分担者とその他の多くの研究協力者により、赤色酸性土壌地帯における持続的生物生産の回復と維持に関する技術開発という研究課題に取り組んだ。本年度は、土壌養分の変動に関する調査を継続して行い、さらにコーヒー栽培の試験地において雑草植生による表層土壌侵食防止効果に関する研究を行った。
研究班6(基盤技術研究チーム)は、リーダーを含め30名の研究分担者とその他の多くの研究協力者により、新しい枠組みによる持続的生物生産に関する基礎研究に取り組んだ。本研究班は、4つのサブチームに組織され、それぞれ新植物開発、共生生物機能、地域資源利用、土地生産力評価の研究課題に対して、基盤的な研究を展開した。新植物開発サブチームは、イネ、オオムギ、コムギ、ポプラ等の環境ストレス耐性および低投入適応に関する育種学的・生理学的研究を行った。共生生物機能サブチームは、マツ外生菌根の伝搬・養分吸収、ダイズ根粒菌の酸耐性、非マメ科根粒菌の分離、強酸性土壌での根圏微生物の分離等の研究を行った。地域資源利用サブチームは、タイの湿地二次林の優占樹種であるメラル-カの材を利用したパーティクルボードの作成とその特性の検討を行った。またタイの河川の魚類相の調査を行った。土地生産力評価サブチームは、収量、土地利用変化、栽培環境に関する調査を引き続き東北タイにおいて行った。またインドネシア・南スマトラの大規模ウシエビ養殖場の地域環境インパクトの調査、中国内蒙古の砂漠化現象の調査を行った。
これらの成果は1997年2月の研究成果報告会で報告され、全研究分担者と多くの研究協力者の参加のもとで、情報の交流と議論を行った。また研究成果報告会の前日に「かけがえのないアジアの資源と環境」と題する公開シンポジウムを開催し、研究成果を広く一般に公開した。また1997年2月に本研究の概要を載せた英文ニューズレターを発行した。平成9年度には、中間的な取りまとめを兼ねた国際シンポジウムを岡山大学において開催する予定である。
Report
(1 results)
  • 1996 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (95 results)
All Other
All Publications (95 results)
  • [Publications] Wada,E.and Yoshioka.T.: "Isotope Biogeochemistry of Several Aquatic Ecosystems" Geochemistry International. 33(5). 129-149 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Wada,E.,Yoshida,N.,Yoshioka,T.,Yoh,M.and Kabaya,Y.: "The abundance of ^<15>N in N_2O in aquatic ecosystems with emphasis on denitrification" Mitt.Internat.Verein.Limnol.Mitteilungen-Communication. 25. 115-123 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 宮島利宏・和田英太郎・半場祐子・P.Vijarnsom: "熱帯湿地林の泥炭土壌における嫌気分解・メタン生成系の特性" Jp.J.Lim.57(1). 79-88 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Hanba,Y.T.,Wada,E.,Osaki,M.and Nakamura,T.: "Growth and δ^<13>C Responses to Increasing Atmospheric Carbon Dioxide Concentrations for Several Crop Species" Isotopes Environ.Health Stud.32. 41-54 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Hanba,Y.,Matsui,K.and Wada,E.: "Solar Radiation Affects Modern Tree-Ring δ^<13>C : Observations at a Cool-Temperate Forest in Japan" Isotopes Environ.Health Stud.32. 55-62 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] T.Nagano,T.Ishida,Y.Kitaya,P.Vijarnson and S.Suzuki: "Micrometeorological Research of Peat Swamp Forests in Narathiwat,Thailand" Tropics. 6. 105-116 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Mano,Y.and K.Takeda: "Genetical studies on salt tolerance at germination in recombinant inbred,isogenic,and doubled haploid lines of barley (Hordeum vulgare L.)" Bull.Res.Inst.Bioresour.Okayama Univ.4-1. 79-88 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Mano,Y.and K.Takeda: "Parent-offspring correlation and selection response of salt tolerance at germination in balrey (Hordeum vulgare L.)" Breeding Sci.(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Mano,Y.and K.Takeda: "Diallel analysis of salt tolerance at germination and the seedling stage in barley (Hordeum vulgare L.)" Breeding Sci.(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Mano,Y.and K.Takeda: "Mapping quantitative trait loci for salt tolerance at germination and the seedling stage in barley(Hordeum vulgare L.)" Euphytica. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 石福臣・木佐貫博光・鈴木和夫: "中国大興安嶺における山火事跡地の森林更新の初期過程" 日本林学会大会論文集. 107. 223-225 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 鈴木和夫: "再び黄土高原を訪れて" 随想森林. 36. 81-83 (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 一前宣正・劉国杉・武田和義・松本聰: "中国、陜西省安塞県の植生" 雑草研究. 41(別). 268-269 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Maitani,T.,K.Sahashi,E.Ohtaki,T.Tsukamoto,Y.Mitsuta and J.Wang: "Measurements of turbulent fluxes and model simulation of micrometeorology in a wheat field at Zhangye oasis" J.Meteorol.Soc.Japan. 73. 959-965 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 大滝英治: "中国黄土高原での砂漠化防止と生物生産向上のための基礎研究" 天気. 43. 187-191 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 張経華・大久保明・山崎素直: "フェナシルエステル化/低pHキャピラリー電気泳動法による植物中のベタインの分析" 分析化学. 46(4). 101-105 (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 張経華・大久保明・山崎素直: "低pHキャピラリー電気泳動法による植物中のベタインアルデヒドの分析" 分析化学. (in press).
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Syam,T.,Nishide,H.,Salam,A.K.,Utomo,M.,Mahi,A.K.,Lumbanraja,J.,Nugroho S.G.,and Kimura,M.: "Land use cover changes in a hilly area of South Sumatra,Indonesia (from 1970 to 1990)" Soil Sci.Plant Nutr.(in press).
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Mano,Y.,H.Takahashi,K.Sato and K.Takeda: "Mapping genes for callus growth and shoot regeneration in barley (Hordeum vulgare L.)" Breed.Sci.46. 227-233 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Takeda,K.: "Inheritance of sensitivity to the insecticide diazinon in barley and the geographical distribution of sensitive varieties" Euphytica. 89. 297-304 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Takeda,K.and C.L.Chang: "Inheritance and geographycal distribution of phenol reaction-less varieties of barley" Euphytica. 90. 217-221 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Matsumoto,H.,Y.Senoo,M.Kasai and M.Maeshima: "Response of the plant root to aluminum stress : analysis of the inhibition of the root elongation and changes in membrane function" J.Plant Res.109. 99-105 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Yamamoto,Y.,K.Masamoto,S.Rikiishi,A.Hachiya,Y.Yamaguchi and H.Matsumoto.: "Tolerance to aluminum acquired during phosphate starvation of cultured tobacco cells" Plant Physiol. 112. 217-227 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Ma,J.F.,S.Hiradate,K.Nomoto,T.Iwashita and H.Matsumoto.: "Internal detoxification mechanism of aluminum in Hydrangea macrophylla-Identification of Al form in the leaves" Plant Physiol.4(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Ezaki,B.,S.Tsugita and H.Matsumoto: "Expression of a moderately anionic peroxidase is induced by aluminum treatment in tobacco cells ; Possible involvement of peroxidase isozymes in aluminum ion stress" Physiol.Plant.96. 21-28 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Suge,H.,T.Nishizawa,H.Takahashi and K.Tadeka: "Phenotypic plasticity of internode elongation stimulated by deepseeding and ethylene in wheat seedlings" Plant,Cell and Environment. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Suge,H.,H.Takahashi and K.Takeda: "The rate of leaf emergence and its heritability in wheat" Japanese Journal of Crop Science. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Miyazaki,K.,T.Sato and N.Takahashi: "Differences in the effects of dehusking during fromation of seeds on the germination of seeds of Indica and Japonica rice (Oryza sativa L.)" Annals of Botany. 77. 599-604 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Maekawa,M.,T.Inukai and N.Shinbasashi: "Genic analysis of hybrid sterility cased by anther indehiscency between distantly related rice varieties" Euphytica. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Takano,T.,Li,Tao,I.Noguchi and K.Kitamura: "Cloning of the gene for an allergenic protein in soybean" Abstracts of 2nd International Crop Science Congress. 168 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Matsumura,H.,T.Takano and G.Takeda: "Effect of submergence on alcohol dehydrogenase deficient mutant seedling in rice" Abstracts of 2nd International Crop Science Congress. 40 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Watanabe,N.: "A method to distinguish variation of leaf colour in Syrian barley" J.Genet.& Breed.(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Watanabe,N.,S.Kobayashi and Y.Furuta: "Effect of genome and ploidy on photosynthesis of wheat" Euphytica. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Watanabe,N.: "Assembly of North American accessions of Aegulops cylindrica" Wheat Inform.Serv.83(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Weaver,S.C.,W.Kang,Y.Shirako,T.Rumenapf,E.G.Strauss and J.H.Strauss: "Recombination of history and molecular evolution of western equine encephalomyelitis complex alphaviruses" Journal of Virology. 71. 613-623 (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Suge,H.,T.Nishizawa,H.Takahashi and K.Takeda: "Phenotypic plasticity of internode elongation stimulated by deepseeding and ethylene in wheat seedlings" Plant,Cell and Environment. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Kang,J-M.,K.Kojima,Y.Ide and S.Sasaki: "Growth response to the stress of low osmotic potential and high pH in cultured shoot of Chinese poplars" J.For.Res.1. 27-29 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Asai,T.and H.Nakai: "Selection efficiency of heading-time mutants in rice-Role of environmental factors" Breeding Science. 46. 1-5 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Ishida,K.and Hogetsu,T.: "Role of resin canals in the early stages of pine wilt disease caused by the pine wood nematode" Can.J.Bot.(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Lawson,I.Y.D.,Muramatsu,K.,and Nioh,I.: "Effect of organic matter on the growth,nodulation,and nitrogen fixation of soybean grown under acid and saline conditions" Soil Sci.Plant Nutr.41-4. 721-728 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Lawson,I.Y.D.,Muramatsu,K.,and Nioh,I.: "Effect of organic matter on the growth,nodulation and root colonization in kidney bean,soybean,and alfalfa grown under acid condition" Bull.Fac.Agr.Shizuoka Univ.45. 1-11 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Lawson,I.Y.D.,Muramatsu,K.,and Nioh,I.: "Survival of rhizobia associated with application of compost in acid soil" Microb.Environ.11-2. 41-49 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Sasakawa,H.: "Effect of Frankia inoculation on growth and nitrogen-fixing activity of Myrica rubura seedlings prepared aseptically" Soil Sci.Plant Nutr.41. 691-698 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Someya,T.: "Three-dimensional observation of soil bacteria organic debris with a confocal laser scanning microscope" Soil Microorganisms. 46. 61-69 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Uchiumi,T.,Miyamoto,J.,Abe,M.,Higashi,S: "Detection of leghemoglobin gene on the chromosome of Phaseolus and Vicia by fluorescent in situ hybridization" Plant Cell Physiol.37. s82 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Yamashita,H.,Abe,M.,Uchiumi,T.,Higashi,S.: "Influence on early step of infection by materials of Rhizobium periplasma" Plant Cell Physiol. 37. s20 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 奈良一秀・宝月岱造: "菌根菌接種によるマツ属樹木の成長促進と樹種間差" 日本林学会大会論文集. 107. 227-228 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 仁王以智夫: "森林生態系における土壌微生物の役割り" 森林科学. 17. 26-31 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 染谷孝: "培養できない土壌細菌の謎に挑む" 化学と生物. 33. 355-356 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 染谷孝: "土壌微生物の生態とその新しい研究手法" 日本生態学会誌. 47(印刷中).
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] N.Laemsak and M.Okura: "Development of boards made from oil palm frond I.Manufacture and fundamental properties of the board" Proceedings of FORTROP'96,Bangkok,Thailand. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] N.Laemsak and M.Okura: "Development of boards made from oil palm frond II.Possibilities of making binderless board from oil palm frond" Proceedings of FORTROP'96,Bangkok,Thailand. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Lam,T.B.T.and Iiyama,K.: "Role of ferulic acid bridges between lignin and polysaccharides in the growth of wheat internodes" Mokuzai Gakkaishi. 42. 157-162 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Iiyama,K.,Lam,T.B.T.,Stone,B.A.and Macauley,B.J.: "Characterisation of material generated on the surface of wheat straw during composting for mushroom production" J.Sci.Food Agric.70. 461-467 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Lam,T.B.T.,Iiyama,K.and Stone,B.A.: "Lignin and hydroxycinnamic acids in walls of brown midrib mutants of sorghum,pearl millet and maize stems" J.Sci.Food Agric.71. 174-178 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Lam,T.B.T.,Iiyama,K.and Stone,B.A.: "Caffeic acid : O-methyltransferase involved in the biogenesis of ferulic acid ester-ether bridges between lignin and polysaccharides in walls of wheat seedlings" Phytochemistry. 41. 1507-1510 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Iiyama,K.,Stone,B.A.and Macauley,B.J.: "Changes in the concentration of soluble-anions in compost during composting and mushroom (Agaricus bisporus)growth" J.Sci.Food Agric.72. 243-249 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 飯山賢治: "炭素循環とバイオマス" Cellul.Commun.3. 70-77 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Suzuki,S.,Lam,T.B.T.and Iiyama,K.: "5-Hydroxyguaiacyl nuclei as an aromatic constituent of native lignin" Phytochemistry. (in press).
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Attanandana,T.,Kyuma,K.and Kunaporn,S.: "Paddy soils : A resource base for rice production in Thailand" Proceedings of International Symposium on Maximizing Sustainable Rice Yields through Improved Soil and Environmental Management. 1. 15-25 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 宮川修一・Somkiat Konchan・河野泰之: "東北タイにおける乾田直播稲作の収量性" 熱帯農学. 40(別2). 11-12 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Nagata,Y.,S.Takeda,S.Yoshida and Y.Kono: "Application of NETVIS to the evaluation of a reforestation project in Northeast Thailand" Proceedings of the 17th Asian Conference of Remote Sensing,E.3.1-6,Colombo. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Nagata,Y.,Y.Kono,S.Takeda and K.Yoshida: "Monitoring and mapping reforestation in Northeast Thailand : An application of Northeast Thailand Village Information System (NETVIS)" Proceedings of FORTROP'96,Bangkok,Thailand. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 塚口直史・堀江武・大西政夫: "水稲の登熟に及ぼす登熟初期の非構造性炭水化物の影響" 日本作物学会紀事. 65. 445-452 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Hasegawa,T.and T.Horie: "Rice leaf photosynthesis as a function of nitrogen content and crop developmental stage" Jpn.J.Crop Sci.65. 553-554 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Hasegawa,T.and T.Horie: "Leaf nitrogen,plant age and crop dry matter production in rice" Field Crops Research. 18. 93-106 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 金漢龍・堀江武・中川博視・和田晋征: "高温・高CO_2濃度環境が水稲の生育・収量に及ぼす影響第1報発育、乾物生産および生長諸形質について" 日本作物学会紀事. 65. 634-643 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 金漢龍・堀江武・中川博視・和田晋征: "高温・高CO_2濃度環境が水稲の生育・収量に及ぼす影響第2報収量および収量構成要素について" 日本作物学会紀事. 65. 644-651 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 大西政夫: "界面活性剤の土壌混和が水稲の苗の生長に及ぼす影響" 近畿作育研究. 41. 37-39 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 大西政夫・J.F.Angus・堀江武: "オーストラリアのリベリナ地域における精玄米収量11t/haを記録したコシヒカリの生育" 近畿作育研究. 41. 57-61 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 中川博視: "作物学におけるモデリングとその発展方向" 農業及び園芸. 71. 852-858 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 中川博視: "高CO_2・高温環境に対する水稲の生育・収量反応" 気候変化影響研究部会・第4/5研究会講演論文集. 2-7 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 武内和彦: "東アジアの土地荒廃と持続的土地利用システムの確立" 農村計画学会誌. 14(4). 3-6 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Tachiiri,K.,K.Takeuchi and A.Tsunekawa: "The present status,possibility and limit of mathematical models of the desertification in the world" Proceedings of the CEReS International Symposium on the role of remote sensing for the environmental issues in arid and semi-arid regions. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 大久保悟・武内和彦: "タイ国南部における地形・土壌からみた環境特性の把握と土地利用及びその水平的結びつき" ランドスケープ研究. 60(in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 宮川修一・Somkiat Konchan・河野泰之: "東北タイにおける乾田直播稲作の収量性" 熱帯農学. 40(別2). 11-12 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Asai,T.and H.Nakai: "Selection efficiency of heading-time mutants in rice-Role of environmental factors" Proceedings of FORTROP'96,Bangkok,Thailand. (in press). (1997)
    • Related Report
      1996 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] Wada,E.and Ueda,S.: "Carbon,Nitrogen,and Oxigen Isotope Rations of CH_4 and N_2O in Soil Ecosystems. (